Eastern Barrier Isle ‘Bite’ Rate

Small look at the appearance rates of the fish in Eastern Barrier Isle, to see the rate for Othardian Lumpsucker.

Two sets of 15 tests.

Jointed Razorfish766343576556735
Mini Yasha2434245633425
Righteye Flounder66108877344886104
Othardian Lumpsucker32524362213314
Sawshark1054737455535446
Bluefin Trevally22356245563334
TOTAL282527262825252527272628272328
Jointed Razorfish889745566995875
Mini Yasha52341534112522
Righteye Flounder57499129953494611
Othardian Lumpsucker2114223321121
Sawshark66644567666575
Bluefin Trevally136227322353433
TOTAL272528252727272827252726272727

Combined percentages:

Jointed Razorfish22.52%
Mini Yasha10.94%
Righteye Flounder25.79%
Othardian Lumpsucker8.30%
Sawshark19.62%
Bluefin Trevally12.83%

Tracking ‘bite’ rate for spearfishing is easy but very boring, not even tedious. Also rather easy to make an error with since it’s just sitting and watching the window/using Baited Breath..